View previous recipients of the AGRI Livestock Investment Grant.

Fiscal Year 2019

First

Last Name

City

County

Species

Raquel

Amberg

Bird Island

Renville

Beef

Michael

Bakker

Sacred Heart

Renville

Beef

Gene

Bertram

Morristown

Rice

Beef

Sarah

Brouwer

Raymond

Kandiyohi

Sheep

Craig

Correll

Brewster

Nobles

Hog

Paul

Daley

Pine Island

Dodge

Dairy

Robin

DeWitt

Clearwater

Wright

Sheep

Tanner

Differding

Taunton

Lyon

Hog

Sean

Driessen

Canby

Yellow Medicine

Dairy

Willis

Dropik

Nelson

Douglas

Dairy/Beef

Robert

Ellenz

Caledonia

Houston

Dairy

Thomas

Fast

Bingham Lake

Cottonwood

Dairy

Brenda

Fessenden

Eyota

Olmsted

Dairy

Jason

Fischer

St. James

Watonwan

Hog

James

Flintrop

Janesville

Waseca

Hog

Kristine

Fuller

Sherburn

Martin

Beef

Adam

Goblish

Hector

Renville

Beef

Brady

Gramm

Hancock

Stevens

Beef

Joshua

Green

Morgan

Brown/Redwood

Hog

Matthew

Green

Greenbush

Roseau

Dairy

Trevor

Gruis

Adrian

Nobles

Hog

Joylynn

Hadrich

Avon

Stearns

Dairy

Adam

Harguth

Waseca

Waseca

Beef

Tom

Herkenhoff

Freeport

Stearns

Dairy

Michael

Hess

Foley

Benton

Beef

Paul

Hiltner

Melrose

Stearns

Dairy

Laurie

Hinrichs

Red Wing

Goodhue

Hog

Connor

Hoffman

Luverne

Rock

Hog

Robert

Jansen

Pierz

Morrison

Poultry

Brevan

Jasper

Edgerton

Pipestone

Hog

Adam

Kalthoff

Melrose

Stearns

Dairy

Adam

Kasel

Marshall

Lyon

Hog

Joshua

Kellen

Rushmore

Nobles

Hog

Darren

Keranen

Osage

Becker

Dairy

Nicholas

Kerfeld

Melrose

Stearns

Dairy

Shawn

Kilpela

Pine City

Pine

Hog

Mark

Kimman

Pierz

Morrison

Poultry

Jamie

Klaphake

Albany

Stearns

Poultry

Keith

Klinghagen

Clara City

Chippewa

Beef

Luke

Klingsporn

Pine Island

Goodhue

Dairy

Derek

Kloss

Royalton

Morrison

Poultry

Carter

Kotewa

Fairmont

Martin

Hog

Jordan

Kramer

Hector

Renville

Hog

Alex

Kremer

Adrian

Nobles

Hog

Chris

Kremer

Hillman

Morrison

Bison

Bryce

Krohn

Nicollet

Nicollet

Hog

Noah

Krzmarzick

Sleepy Eye

Brown

Hog

Christine

Leonard

Norwood Young America

Carver

Dairy

Casey

Leonhardt

Lake City

Wabasha

Dairy

Kale

Leuthold

Rushmore

Nobles

Hog

Chris

Long

Cottonwood

Lyon

Hog

Jeremy

Lucking

Pierz

Morrison

Poultry

Tyler

Maertens

Wabasso

Redwood

Hog

Nathan

Magedanz

Richmond

Stearns

Dairy

Tyler

Magedanz

Richmond

Stearns

Dairy

Steven

Michels

North Mankato

Nicollet

Hog

Nathan

Middendorf

Long Prairie

Todd

Dairy

Amber

Mielke

Little Falls

Morrision

Beef

Bryton

Miller

Kellogg

Wabasha

Beef

David

Moos

Gaylord

Sibley

Dairy

James

Mueller

Melrose

Stearns

Dairy

Joseph

Norman

Pine River

Cass

Beef

Alexander

Obermoller

Brewster

Nobles

Hog

William

O'Brien

Duluth

St. Louis

Beef

Jarad

Olson

Rushford

Houston

Dairy

Seth

Orr

Foley

Benton

Beef

Lane

Otremba

Pierz

Morrison

Hog

Ronald

Pagel

Eyota

Olmsted

Dairy

Daniel

Persons

Kensington

Grant

Sheep

Zackary

Pettersen

Madelia

Watonwan

Hog

Shawn

Pollard

Foley

Benton

Beef

Paul

Reitsma

Sauk Centre

Stearns

Dairy

Matthew

Rewitzer

Eagle Bend

Todd

Beef

Michael

Ripplinger

Holdingford

Morrison

Beef

Jacob

Roers

Garfield

Douglas

Dairy

Glenn

Ruble

Albert Lea

Freeborn

Beef

Rachael

Rusch

Stewart

Meeker

Dairy

Greg

Sabolik

Kensington

Grant

Dairy

Randy

Saehr

Pierz

Morrison

Hog

Daniel

Scherping

Belgrade

Kandiyohi

Dairy

Brian

Scherping

Long Prairie

Todd

Dairy

Keith

Schlaak

New Richland

Waseca

Hog

Matthew

Schouviller

Callaway

Becker

Dairy

Jack

Schouweiler

Alexandria

Douglas

Dairy

Jason

Schroeder

Courtland

Nicollet

Hog

Megan

Schrupp

Paynesville

Meeker

Dairy

Christopher

Schueler

Willmar

Kandiyohi

Dairy

Mike

Singlestad

Waseca

Waseca

Hog

Nathan

Sommer

Winthrop

Sibley

Hog

Mike

Stang

Richmond

Stearns

Dairy

Colton

Thompson

Hayfield

Dodge

Hog

Robert

Tifft

Dunnell

Martin

Hog

Jeremy

Van Ede

Adrian

Nobles

Hog

Matthew

VanGrootheest

Luverne

Rock

Hog

Bradley

Vold

Glenwood

Pope

Dairy

Cory

Walker

Villard

Pope

Beef

Ross

Wiertsema

Rushmore

Nobles

Hog

James

Will

St. Clair

Blue Earth

Hog

Sarah

Winscher

Royalton

Morrsion

Dairy

Kurt

Woitalla

Avon

Stearns

Dairy

Judy

Worm

Brainerd

Crow Wing

Beef

Ryan

Wynia

Luverne

Rock

Hog

Kathy

Yamry

Albany

Stearns

Beef

Patty

Zabel-Duden

Plainview

Wabasha

Beef

Back to top

Fiscal Year 2018

First

Last

City

County

Species

Raquel

Amberg

Bird Island

Renville

Beef

Justin

Anderson

Belgrade

Kandiyohi

Hog

Allison

Bastian

New Ulm

Nicollet

Hog

Peter

Berscheit

Grey Eagle

Todd

Beef

Chris

Black

Fairfax

Renville

Hog

Shawn

Black

Redwood Falls

Redwood

Hog

Parker

Byington

Lewiston

Winona

Dairy

Andrew

Cartwright

Winnebago

Faribault

Hog

Dylan

Celander

Fairmont

Martin

Hog

Mark

Coulter

Lamberton

Redwood

Hog

Kollin

Dahl

Dawson

Lac Qui Parle

Hog

Joel

Davis

New Ulm

Brown

Hog

Michael

Dennis, Jr.

Stanchfield

Isanti

Dairy

Jim

Dieball

Green Isle

Sibley

Dairy

Sean

Driessen

Canby

Yellow Medicine

Dairy

Thomas

Eilertson

Kiester

Faribault

Hog

Joseph

Eischeid

Motley

Todd

Beef

Joseph

Engelmeyer

Melrose

Stearns

Dairy

Keith

Fasching

Winsted

McLeod

Dairy

Daniel

Fick

Hills

Rock

Beef

Jason

Fischer

St. James

Watonwan

Hog

Jesse

Forstner

Gibbon

Sibley

Beef

Ashlen

Frandle

Blue Earth

Faribault

Hog

Braden

French

Cottonwood

Lyon

Hog

Ben

Gerads

Holdingford

Stearns

Poultry

Kyle

Goeller

Sebeka

Ottertail

Dairy

Luke

Gregoire

Cottonwood

Lyon

Hog

Alex

Gruber

Pierz

Morrison

Poultry

Christopher

Hansen

Cold Spring

Stearns

Beef

Dale

Hansen

Morgan

Redwood

Sheep

Matthew

Haubrich

Danube

Renville

Sheep/Goats

Matthew

Haugen

Appleton

Swift

Beef

Guy

Hilgendorf

Trimont

Martin

Hog

Eric

Hoese

Mayer

Carver

Dairy

Ryan

Johnson

Hector

Renville

Hog

Andrew

Jorgensen

Fairmont

Martin

Hog

BethyJo

Juetten

Hillman

Morrison

Beef

Brandon

Kerr

Russell

Lyon

Hog

Keith

Klinghagen

Clara City

Chippewa

Beef

Tanner

Kramer

Hayfield

Dodge

Hog

Braden

Kramer

Hayfield

Dodge

Hog

Don

Kramer

Ellsworth

Nobles

Hog

Jacob

Krause

Waseca

Waseca

Hog

Everett

Kreidermacher

Altura

Winona

Dairy

Mitchell

Leuthold

Ellsworth

Rock

Beef

Jose

Lopez

Saint James

Watonwan

Hog

Morgan

Lubben (Uphoff)

Edgerton

Nobles

Dairy

Sean

Maday

Granada

Martin

Hog

Nathan

Middendorf

Long Prairie

Todd

Dairy

Benjamin

Middendorf

Sauk Centre

Stearns

Dairy

Andrew

Miron

Hugo

Washington

Dairy

Kyle

Mulhern

Preston

Fillmore

Beef

Jesse

Murphy

Welcome

Martin

Hog

Luke

Olson

Trimont

Martin

Dairy

Thomas

Panek

Grey Eagle

Todd

Dairy

Amy

Regier

Mountain Lake

Cottonwood

Hog

Julie

Ristau

Northfield

Rice

Poultry

Taylor

Rudenick

Nicollet

Nicollet

Hog

Rachael

Rusch

Stewart

Renville

Dairy

Cory

Salzl

Litchfield

Meeker

Dairy

Justin

Schaffer

Cannon Falls

Dakota

Dairy

Jason & Michele

Schroeder

Courtland

Nicollet

Hog

Dustin

Schuld

Woodstock

Murray

Beef

Jonathan

Seedorf

Walters

Faribault

Sheep/Goats

Trent

Slater

Rushmore

Nobles

Hog

Eric

Sonnek

Foreston

Mille Lacs

Dairy

Keith

Spartz

Wilmont

Nobles

Hog

Curtis

Spoden

Kimball

Stearns

Dairy

Dallas

Stage

Vesta

Redwood

Dairy

Andrew

Steffl

Sleepy Eye

Brown

Hog

Bronson

Steuber

Fairmont

Martin

Hog

Trey

Strei

Sleepy Eye

Brown

Hog

Nathan

Thompson

Luverne

Rock

Hog

Carey

Tweten

Lewiston

Winona

Dairy

Damon

Vander Maten

Edgerton

Minnehaha

Hog

David J.

VanKlompenburg

Clara City

Chippewa

Beef

William

Vogel

Comfrey

Brown

Beef

Dylan

Wacek

Redwood Falls

Renville

Poultry

Eli

Waldoch

Little Falls

Morrison

Dairy

Brian

Weber

Luverne

Rock

Hog

Anthony

Wells

Minneapolis

Hennepin

Poultry

Jonathan

Wenzel

New Richland

Steele

Beef

Dalton

Werkman

Russell

Lyon

Hog

Joshua

Wieme

Tyler

Lincoln

Hog

Parker

Yost

Wheaton

Traverse

Beef

Back to top

Fiscal Year 2017

First Name

Last Name

City

County

Category

Haley Ammann Truman Martin Swine

Dustin

Arndt

Owatonna

Steele

Swine

Alan

Barka

Grove City

Meeker

Dairy

Robert

Bents

Bigelow

Nobles

Swine

Brian

Boser

Pierz

Morrison

Swine

Glenn

Brambrink

St. Cloud

Stearns

Poultry

Sarah

Brouwer

Raymond

Kandiyohi

Poultry

David

Buttenhoff

Howard Lake

Wright

Sheep/Goats

Mark

Chamberlain

Pine Island

Goodhue

Dairy

Kyle

Chirpich

Fairmont

Martin

Swine

Trey

Cranston

Heron Lake

Jackson

Swine

Brent

Czech

Rice

Benton

Dairy

Luke

Daninger

Forest Lake

Washington

Dairy

Jordon

Daugherty

Raymond

Kandiyohi

Sheep/Goats

Jordan

Dean

Lakefield

Jackson

Beef

Jim

Dieball

Green Isle

Sibley

Dairy

Paul

Dobis

Avon

Stearns

Dairy

Sean

Driessen

Canby

Yellow Medicine

Dairy

Quinton

Eaton

Waseca

Waseca

Swine

Anthony

Eilers

Clear Lake

Sherburne

Beef

Matthew

Eischen

Comfrey

Brown

Swine

Christian

Erickson

Viking

Marshall

Beef

Florian

Euteneuer

Paynesville

Stearns

Dairy

Daniel

Fick

Hills

Rock

Beef

Jacob

Fick

Luverne

Rock

Swine

Cory

Forcelle

Faribault

Rice

Swine

Ryan

Franta

Lafayette

Nicollet

Swine

Jayden R.

Garlick

Fairmont

Martin

Swine

Connor

Garry

Blue Earth

Faribault

Swine

Kurt

Goebel

Burtrum

Todd

Poultry

John

Gottwald

Paynesville

Stearns

Beef

Matthew

Green

Greenbush

Roseau

Dairy

Patrick

Gregor

Waseca

Waseca

Beef

Isaac J.

Griebel

New Ulm

Brown

Dairy

Joe

Grote

Kenyon

Goodhue

Beef

Samuel

Haas

Madison

Lac qui Parle

Swine

Seth

Haas

Madison

Lac qui Parle

Swine

Brad

Hagen

St. Cloud

Stearns

Beef

Nicholas

Harris

Granada

Martin

Swine

Frederick

Hartung

Freeport

Stearns

Dairy

Abe

Hauge

Winona

Winona

Beef

Daniel

Helvig

Truman

Martin

Swine

Joseph

Hemmesch

Paynesville

Stearns

Dairy

Joseph

Hoffman

New Ulm

Brown

Dairy

Erin

Holland

Ellendale

Steele

Poultry

Paige

Holland

Ellendale

Steele

Poultry

Brady

Jensen

Hartland

Freeborn

Swine

Lucas

Johnson

Fairmont

Martin

Poultry

Travis

Johnson

Gibbon

Sibley

Beef

Matthew

Jones

Mankato

Blue Earth

Swine

Riley

Jones

Waseca

Waseca

Poultry

Andrew

Jorgensen

Fairmont

Martin

Swine

Adam

Kalthoff

Melrose

Stearns

Dairy

Brian

Kas

Woodstock

Pipestone

Beef

Michael

Koltes

Saint Cloud

Stearns

Dairy

Larry

Lahr

Cold Spring

Stearns

Dairy

Lucas

Maday

Granada

Martin

Poultry

Sean

Maday

Granada

Martin

Poultry

Timothy

Marquardt

Mantorville

Dodge

Beef

Brandon

Marshik

Rice

Benton

Dairy

Rick

Meisch

Altura

Winona

Dairy

Jon C.

Meyer

Lake City

Wabasha

Dairy

Elijah J.

Miller

Spring Valley

Fillmore

Dairy

Andrew

Miron

Hugo

Washington

Dairy

Alex

Moer

Ellendale

Steele

Swine

James

Nelson

Ruthton

Pipestone

Dairy

Troy

Nelson

Benson

Swift

Beef

Brian

Nickel

Mountain Lake

Cottonwood

Swine

Brent

Niznik

Pierz

Morrison

Poultry

Joseph

Norman

Pine River

Cass

Dairy

Bryan

Nowicki

Granada

Martin

Poultry

Chad

Olsen

Canby

Yellow Medicine

Dairy

Shawn

Olson

Blue Earth

Faribault

Swine

Erik

Peeters

Menahga

Wadena

Dairy

John

Peterson

Atwater

Kandiyohi

Poultry

Ryan

Peterson

Clear Lake

Sherburne

Beef

Carrie

Redden

Chokio

Stevens

Dairy

Nick

Richison

Granada

Martin

Swine

Daniel

Roberts

Madelia

Watonwan

Swine

Casey

Schilling

Ellsworth

Nobles

Swine

Curtis

Schilling

Ellsworth

Nobles

Swine

Colton

Schlaak

Hartland

Freeborn

Swine

Keith

Schlaak

New Richland

Waseca

Swine

John

Snyder

Little Falls

Morrison

Beef

Juan

Solorzano

St. James

Watonwan

Swine

Brittany

Springer

Henning

Otter Tail

Sheep/Goats

Craig

Stangl

Pierz

Morrison

Dairy

Shane

Stangl

Pierz

Morrison

Dairy

Micah

Stensland-Bos

Luverne

Rock

Swine

Nathan

Thompson

Luverne

Rock

Swine

Matthew

Thooft

Arco

Lincoln

Beef

Nickolas

Tonne

Granada

Martin

Swine

Bradley

Trapp

Pierz

Morrison

Poultry

Richard

Traugott

Foley

Benton

Poultry

Aric

Uithoven

Luverne

Rock

Swine

Jeremy

Vandelanote

Cottonwood

Lyon

Beef

Ryan

Vandendriessche

Marshall

Lyon

Swine

Loren

Vetsch

Browerville

Todd

Dairy

Dylan

Wacek

Redwood Falls

Redwood

Poultry

Samuel

Wede

Mapleton

Blue Earth

Swine

Anthony

Wells

Minneapolis

Hennepin

Poultry

Christopher

Westerberg

Long Prairie

Todd

Beef

Ryan

Wittnebel

Bellingham

Lac Qui Parle

Swine

Philip

Wolf

Adrian

Nobles

Swine

Jeff

Ziegler

Green Isle

Sibley

Beef

Back to top

Fiscal Year 2016

First Name

Last Name

City

County

Category

Donna

Anderson

Lester Prairie

McLeod

Beef

Randy

Anderson

Starbuck

Pope

Dairy

Wade

Bauer

Foley

Morrison

Poultry

Marshall

Bjorklund

Saint Peter

Nicollet

Swine

Todd

Carlson

Glenwood

Pope

Beef

Matthew

Chicos

New Richland

Waseca

Beef

Kyle

Chirpich

Fairmont

Martin

Swine

Shane

Christensen

Alden

Freeborn

Swine

Chad

Crowley

La Crescent

Houston

Dairy

Brent

Czech

Rice

Benton

Dairy

Michael

Dennis

Stanchfield

Isanti

Beef

Sean

Driessen

Canby

Yellow Medicine

Dairy

Traves

Duerksen

Fairmont

Martin

Swine

Troy

Duerksen

Mountain Lake

Cottonwood

Swine

Matthew

Feldmeier

Rushford

Fillmore

Beef

Joshua

Fick

Luverne

Rock

Beef

Scott

Fier

Porter

Yellow Medicine

Beef

Jared

Franke

Hayfield

Dodge

Beef

Ryan

Franta

Lafayette

Nicollet

Swine

Doug

Garry

Blue Earth

Faribault

Swine

Tim

Garry

Fairmont

Martin

Swine

Kevin

Gengler

Adrian

Nobles

Dairy

Joshua

Green

Morgan

Redwood

Swine

Luke

Gregoire

Cottonwood

Lyon

Swine

Brandon

Gruis

Adrian

Nobles

Beef

Tyler

Gulden

Pierz

Morrison

Swine

David

Hanson

Goodridge

Pennington

Dairy

Matthew

Hanson

Goodridge

Pennington

Dairy

Nicholas

Harris

Granada

Martin

Swine

Keith

Hartmann

Gibbon

Sibley

Swine

Joel

Hendrickson

Cannon Falls

Goodhue

Sheep/Goats

Steven

Herdina

Olivia

Renville

Swine

Lennea

Heymer

Princeton

Mille Lacs

Poultry

Eric

Hoese

Mayer

Carver

Dairy

Jered

Hokenson

Watertown

Carver

Beef

Jaren

Howe

Hutchinson

McLeod

Dairy

Brady

Hulstein

Chandler

Murray

Beef

Gregory

Johnson

Nerstrand

Rice

Sheep/Goats

Trent

Johnson

Woodstock

Murray

Swine

Matthew

Jones

Mankato

Waseca

Swine

Riley

Jones

Mankato

Blue Earth

Poultry

Andrew

Kolander

Vesta

Redwood

Beef/Dairy

Robert

Kreidermacher

Altura

Winona

Dairy

Amanda

Kruger

Wabasha

Wabasha

Dairy

Dawn

Lanning

Hastings

Dakota

Horse

Paul

Lanoue

Marshall

Lyon

Beef

Michael

Laue

Fairmont

Martin

Swine

Jesse & Erin

Lohmann

Zumbrota

Goodhue

Dairy

William

Lund

Brandon

Douglas

Dairy

Justin

Luthens

Hutchinson

McLeod

Dairy

Tyler

Maertens

Wabasso

Redwood

Swine

Scott

Matvick

Foley

Morrison

Poultry

Donald

McKenzie

Braham

Pine

Dairy

Amber

Mielke

Little Falls

Morrison

Beef

Elizabeth

Miller

Spring Valley

Fillmore

Beef

Joshua & Alex

Moen

Ellendale

Steele

Swine

Jay

Moldan

Comfrey

Brown

Dairy

Garrett

Moorse

Minneota

Lyon

Sheep/Goats

Grant

Moorse

Minneota

Lyon

Beef/Dairy

Lorne

Nadgwick

Hoffman

Grant

Dairy

Matthew

Peters

Goodhue

Goodhue

Swine

Justin

Prins

Edgerton

Pipestone

Swine

Benjamin

Raasch

Goodhue

Goodhue

Dairy

Linda

Rieke

Franklin

Renville

Dairy

Daniel

Roberts

Madelia

Watonwan

Swine

Robert

Roelofs

Mankato

Blue Earth

Swine

Michael

Roers

Brandon

Douglas

Dairy

Guy

Rudolph

Truman

Martin

Swine

Cory

Salzl

Litchfield

Meeker

Dairy

Patrick

Scapanski

Sauk Rapids

Benton

Dairy

Joyce

Schaffer

Hampton

Dakota

Beef/Dairy

Joshua

Schaible

Delavan

Faribault

Swine

Anthony

Scheffler

Zumbrota

Goodhue

Dairy

Chad

Schlaak

New Richland

Waseca

Swine

Andrew

Schmidt

Ceylon

Martin

Swine

Christopher

Schmidt

Garvin

Lyon

Sheep/Goats

Bradley

Schmidt

Ceylon

Martin

Swine

Christopher

Schreiber

Taunton

Lyon

Beef

Peter

Schwagerl

Browns Valley

Big Stone

Swine

Staci

Sexton

Millville

Wabasha

Dairy

Darren

Solbrack

Caledonia

Houston

Beef/Dairy

Juan

Solorzano

St. James

Watonwan

Swine

Nicholas

Stalboerger

Belgrade

Stearns

Dairy

Jeff

Statz

Richmond

Stearns

Dairy

Nick

Steffel

Olivia

Renville

Swine

Kerrie

Strandberg

Swanville

Morrison

Dairy

Timothy

Strandberg

Swanville

Morrison

Dairy

Isaiah

Tews

Dover

Olmstead

Dairy

Bradley

Trapp

Pierz

Morrison

Dairy

Cole

Truesdell

Sherburn

Martin

Swine

Eric

Vandendriessche

Marshall

Lyon

Swine

Jordan

Vandeputte

Marshall

Lyon

Swine

John

Vander Wal

Pipestone

Pipestone

Dairy

Kevin

Vetsch

Burtrum

Todd

Dairy

Michael

Viere

Freeport

Stearns

Swine

Justin

Wagner

Litchfield

Meeker

Dairy

Chadwick

Waltman

Little Falls

Morrison

Dairy

Scott

Wassink

Edgerton

Pipestone

Dairy

Adam

Weckwerth

Arlington

Sibley

Swine

Michael

Welle

Freeport

Stearns

Dairy

Chad

Wendinger

Arlington

Sibley

Swine

Matthew

Wendinger

New Ulm

Brown

Beef

Katherine

Wiste

Altura

Winona

Sheep/Goats

Kathy

Yamry

Albany

Stearns

Beef

Haley

Ammann

Truman

Martin

Swine

Back to top

Fiscal Year 2015

First Name

Last Name

City

County

Category

Anthony

Adams

Cambridge

Isanti

Beef

Kevin

Anderson

Lester Prairie

McLeod

Dairy

Dustin

Arndt

Owatonna

Steele

Swine

Brian

Aschenbrenner

Sleepy Eye

Brown

Beef

Michael

Bakker

Sacred Heart

Renville

Dairy

Scott

Balzer

Owatonna

Steele

Dairy

Justin

Below

Waseca

Waseca

Swine

Tanner

Bergstrom

Austin

Mower

Swine

Andrew

Brandl

Springfield

Brown

Dairy

Greg

Brandt

Luverne

Rock

Beef

Craig

Breuer

Lake City

Wabasha

Swine

Jordan

Dahl

Montevideo

Chippewa

Swine

Lucas

deNeui

Chokio

Stevens

Fallow Deer

Dana/Thor

Didrikson

Badger

Roseau

Beef

Bradley

Durow

Hastings

Dakota

Dairy

Matthew

Eischen

Comfrey

Brown

Swine

Crystal

Enberg

Kenyon

Goodhue

Swine

Brian

Engles

Lake Crystal

Blue Earth

Swine

Nathan

Erlandson

Adrian

Nobles

Swine

Jason

Felling

Sauk Centre

Stearns

Dairy

Tammie R.

Friborg

Gully

Polk

Dairy

Gary S.

Geise

Freeport

Stearns

Dairy

John

Gessell

Little Falls

Morrison

Poultry

Benjamin

Glende

Altura

Winona

Dairy

Ryan

Goblirsch

Redwood Falls

Redwood

Swine

Lester

Golombiecki

Morris

Stevens

Dairy

Luke

Gregoire

Cottonwood

Lyon

Swine

Patrick G.

Gregor

Waseca

Waseca

Beef

Joe

Grote

Kenyon

Goodhue

Swine

Brandon

Gruis

Adrian

Nobles

Beef

Michael S.

Haase

Lake City

Wabasha

Beef

Curtis

Hanenburg

Milaca

Mille Lacs

Dairy

Josh

Hauer

Clarissa

Todd

Dairy

Matthew

Haugen

Appleton

Swift

Beef

Christopher

Hedtke

Mayer

Carver

Dairy

Jacob

Hemmesch

Owatonna

Steele

Dairy

Ronald

Hengemuhle

Long Prairie

Todd

Dairy

Andy

Henning

Adrian

Nobles

Dairy

Jim/Dave

Hillesheim

Springfield

Brown

Beef

Cory

Hinrichs

Red Wing

Goodhue

Beef

Joshua

Holt

Grey Eagle

Todd

Dairy

Kevin J.

Horihan

Lanesboro

Fillmore

Beef

Jaren

Howe

Hutchinson

McLeod

Dairy

Brady

Hulstein

Chandler

Murray

Dairy

Adam

Husfeldt

Glencoe

McLeod

Dairy

Troy

Hutchinson

Medina

Hennepin

Sheep/Goats

Micheal

Jaeger

Claremont

Dodge

Swine

Joseph

Jans

Grove City

Meeker

Dairy

Jeramiah

Javens

Cottonwood

Lyon

Swine

Steve

Kasella

Royalton

Morrison

Poultry

Brendan

Kazemba

Round Lake

Jackson

Swine

Joseph

Klaphake

Albany

Stearns

Dairy

Alan & Jessica

Klimek

Alexandria

Douglas

Dairy

Jordan

Kramer

Hector

Renville

Swine

Tanner

Kramer

Hayfield

Dodge

Swine

Robert

Kreidermacher

Altura

Winona

Dairy

Matt

Kruger

Kellogg

Wabasha

Swine/Dairy

Larry J.

Lahr

Cold Spring

Stearns

Dairy

Greg

Laleman

Currie

Murray

Beef

John

Lanoue

Tracy

Lyon

Beef

Paul

Lanoue

Marshall

Lyon

Beef

Jeffrey

Lee

Lake City

Wabasha

Dairy

Travis

Lehnertz

Plainview

Wabasha

Dairy

Christopher

Long

Cottonwood

Lyon

Swine

Brad

Lonneman

Adrian

Nobles

Swine

Derek

Louwagie

Cottonwood

Lyon

Beef

Brad

Luettel

Adrian

Nobles

Dairy

Benjamin

Mergen

Albany

Stearns

Dairy

Brent

Mergen

Albany

Stearns

Dairy

Carla

Mertz

Princeton

Mille Lacs

Poultry

Isaac

Miller

Spring Valley

Fillmore

Beef

Brian

Montag

Sauk Rapids

Benton

Dairy

Michael

Morris

Renville

Renville

Sheep/Goats

Justin

Moss

Luverne

Rock

Dairy

Chelsey

Nelson

Hanska

Brown

Swine

Lindsey

Nelson

Hanska

Brown

Swine

Randy

Ness

Spring Valley

Fillmore

Dairy

Trent

Olson

Lewiston

Winona

Dairy

Elinor

Opitz Hopfer

Maple Lake

Wright

Dairy

Levi

Ossefoort

Edgerton

Pipestone

Swine

Elene

Pawlu

Pierz

Morrison

Swine

Bruce & Jane

Pederson

Westbrook

Cottonwood

Dairy

Tim

Poortvliet

Prinsburg

Kandiyohi

Dairy

Adam

Popowski

Ivanhoe

Lincoln

Dairy

Chris

Popp

Pierz

Morrison

Dairy

Nicole

Portner

New Ulm

Brown

Swine

Keith

Pundsack

Freeport

Stearns

Dairy

Aaron

Radermacher

Brooten

Pope

Dairy

Craig

Roerick

Swanville

Morrison

Dairy

Stephen

Roerick

Swanville

Morrison

Dairy

Matthew

Rohlik

Renville

Renville

Beef

Adam

Ryswyk

Luverne

Rock

Swine

Cory

Salzl

Litchfield

Meeker

Dairy

Peter

Salzl

Albany

Stearns

Dairy

Eric

Schaap

Chandler

Murray

Swine

Ken

Schentzel

Farmington

Dakota

Sheep/Goats

John G.

Scherber

Rogers

Hennepin

Dairy

Clayton

Schilling

Ellsworth

Nobles

Swine

Kevin

Siewert

Lake City

Wabasha

Dairy

Mark

Skroch

Rice

Benton

Dairy

Eric

Sonnek

Foreston

Mille Lacs

Dairy

Brittany

Springer

Henning

Otter Tail

Sheep/Goats

Nathan J.

Stoel

Edgerton

Pipestone

Dairy

Erik

Stonestrom

Wood Lake

Yellow Medicine

Swine

Mark

Strom

McIntosh

Polk

Beef

Stephanie

Talberg

Holdingford

Stearns

Dairy

Brian/Joshua

Timmerman

Minneota

Lyon

Swine

Travis M.

Tumberg

New York Mills

Otter Tail

Dairy

Douglas

Van Zuilen

Claremont

Dodge

Swine

Kevin

Vetsch

Burtrum

Todd

Dairy

Mitchell

Vetsch

Paynesville

Stearns

Dairy

Joel

Welle

Freeport

Stearns

Dairy

Seth

Williams

Russell

Lyon

Beef

Ryan

Wittnebel

Bellingham

Lac qui Parle

Swine

Frank M.

Yost

Lafayette

Nicollet

Beef

Brandon

Zemke

Zumbrota

Goodhue

Dairy

Paul

Zimmerman

Waseca

Waseca

Swine

Timothy

Zweber

Elko

Scott

Swine

Back to top

Fiscal Year 2014

First Name

Last Name

City

County

Category

Jason

Amundson

Wrenshall

Carlton

Poultry

James

Bartholome

Goodhue

Wabasha

Dairy

Henry

Becker

Mayer

Carver

Beef

Laura

Becker

Kellogg

Wabasha

Dairy

Michael

Bedtke

Altura

Winona

Dairy

David

Berning

St. Michael

Wright

Dairy

Kristi

Blank

Foley

Benton

Dairy

Brandon

Bode

Gibbon

Sibley

Dairy

Michael

Braaten

Butterfield

Watonwan

Swine

Glenn

Brambrink

St. Cloud

Sherburne

Poultry

Adam

Brands

Edgerton

Rock

Dairy

Jonathon

Broberg

Kerkhoven

Swift

Swine

Chad

Bruns

Herman

Traverse

Sheep/Goat

Troy

Buendorf

New Richland

Waseca

Dairy

Kelsey

Buss

Hutchinson

McLeod

Dairy

Cory

Buysse

Minneota

Lyon

Beef

Jonathon

Carlson

Hallock

Kittson

Beef

Jacob

Carrow

Little Falls

Morrison

Dairy

Kyle

Carrow

Little Falls

Morrison

Beef

Sean

Collins

Murdock

Swift

Beef

Allissa

Corrow

Talmoon

Itasca

Sheep/Goat

Kollin

Dahl

Dawson

Lac Qui Parle

Swine

Jordan

Dahl

Montevideo

Lac Qui Parle

Swine

Allen

Deutz

Marshall

Lyon

Dairy

Travis

Dick

Pillager

Cass

Swine

Jason

Douvier

Albany

Stearns

Dairy

Thomas

Dressel

Faribault

Rice

Swine

Sean

Driessen

Canby

Yellow Medicine

Dairy

Troy

Duerksen

Mountain Lake

Cottonwood

Swine

Chris

Emmert

Hancock

Pope

Dairy

Taylor

Engquist

Cambridge

Isanti

Dairy

Jon

Fahl

Benson

Swift

Beef

Jason

Felling

Sauk Centre

Stearns

Dairy

Paul

Freed

Atwater

Kandiyohi

Beef

Karl

Funk

Melrose

Stearns

Dairy

Charles

Grant

Storden

Cottonwood

Beef

Shannon

Hackett

Sauk Rapids

Benton

Beef

Neil

Hanson

Granada

Martin

Swine

Marc

Hanson

Granada

Martin

Swine

Adam

Haroldson

Clarkfield

Yellow Medicine

Swine

Keith

Hartmann

Gibbon

Sibley

Poultry

Stephen

Haugen

Roseau

Roseau

Beef

Brian

Henderson

James

Watonwan

Swine

Joel

Hendrickson

Menahga

Ottertail

Dairy

Bart

Hoven

Zumbrota

Goodhue

Beef

Adam

Husfeldt

Glencoe

Sibley

Dairy

Joshua

Jansen

Blomkest

Kandiyohi

Beef

Wayne

Jensen

Ellendale

Freeborn

Swine

Brady

Jensen

Hartland

Freeborn

Swine

Katie

Johnson

Kerkhoven

Swift

Dairy

Benjamin

Johnson

Kenyon

Goodhue

Beef

Ralph

Kaehler

St. Charles

Winona

Beef

Peter

Kasella

Royalton

Morrison

Dairy

Brendan

Kazemba

Lakefield

Jackson

Swine

Jared

Kruger

Wabasha

Wabasha

Dairy

Rhonda

Kuechle

Watkins

Stearns

Dairy

John

Lanoue

Tracy

Lyon

Beef

Eugene

Leckness

Hayfield

Dodge

Beef

Joshua

Lingen

Balaton

Murray

Dairy

Dustin

Lingen

Woodstock

Murray

Dairy

Joshua

Lingen

Balaton

Murray

Dairy

Cody

Lubben

Edgerton

Rock

Dairy

Benjamin

Ludeman

Tracy

Lyon

Swine

Brady

Luettel

Adrian

Nobles

Beef

Mark

Majerus

Villard

Pope

Dairy

Thomas

Marzinske

Janesville

Waseca

Dairy

Jonathon

Meschke

Welcome

Martin

Beef

Jonathon

Meschke

Welcome

Martin

Beef

Jacob

Meyer

Kellogg

Wabasha

Dairy

Brandon

Meyer

Raymond

Chippewa

Swine

Bryton

Miller

Kellogg

Wabasha

Beef

Michael

Moscho

Freeport

Stearns

Beef

Matthew

Mueller

Kimball

Stearns

Mink

Jeremy

Mursu

New York Mills

Otter Tail

Dairy

Darrin

Nelson

Benson

Swift

Beef

Aaron

Nystrom

Worthington

Nobles

Beef

Chad

Olsen

Canby

Lincoln

Beef

Scott

Oltmans

Windom

Cottonwood

Swine

Kristopher

Paluch

Ivanhoe

Lincoln

Beef

Heath

Peterson

Edgerton

Rock

Beef

Adam

Popowski

Ivanhoe

Lincoln

Dairy

Jason

Possin

Wells

Faribault

Beef

William

Post

Chandler

Murray

Dairy

Veronica

Radil

Eagle Bend

Douglas

Beef

Richard

Radtke

Kerkhoven

Kandiyohi

Beef

Leah

Reiner

Springfield

Brown

Dairy

Tony

Rialson

Cottonwood

Lyon

Swine

Stephen

Roerick

Swanville

Morrison

Poultry

Craig

Roerick

Swanville

Morrison

Dairy

Kenneth

Rohe

Hawick

Kandiyohi

Dairy

Ryan

Roller

Hewitt

Ottertail

Dairy

Patrick & Rachael

Rusch

Stewart

Renville

Dairy

Benjamin

Rysavy

Owatonna

Steele

Dairy

Gregory

Sabolik

Kensington

Douglas

Dairy

Darvin

Saehr

Pierz

Morrison

Swine

Troy

Salzer

Barnum

Carlton

Beef

Kenneth

Sawle

Rushford

Fillmore

Dairy

Karla

Scheel

Rice

Benton

Beef

Kenneth

Schentzel

Farmington

Dakota

Sheep/Goat

Curtis

Schilling

Ellsworth

Nobles

Swine

Dean

Schimek

Easton

Faribault

Beef

Christopher

Schmidt

Garvin

Murray

Sheep/Goat

Philip

Schmidt

Alden

Freeborn

Beef

Christopher

Schueler

Willmar

Kandiyohi

Dairy

Staci

Sexton

Lake City

Wabasha

Dairy

Jacob

Sjostrom

Lafayette

Nicollet

Dairy

Alise

Sjostrom

Brooten

Stearns

Dairy

Crystal

Skiba

Pierz

Crow Wing

Beef

Eric

Sonnek

Foreston

Mille Lacs

Dairy

Eric

Sonnek

Foreston

Mille Lacs

Dairy

Danielle

Stonestrom

Wood Lake

Yellow Medicine

Swine

Ashley

Swenson

Nicollet

Nicollet

Dairy

Ashley

Swenson

Nicollet

Nicollet

Dairy

Joel

Talsma

Luverne

Rock

Beef

Dean

Taylor

Randolph

Dakota

Poultry

Anthony

Vait

Brooten

Stearns

Dairy

Berlinda

Van Der Wal

Pipestone

Pipestone

Dairy

Jance

Vandelanotte

Cottonwood

Lyon

Swine

Grant

Vis

Edgerton

Pipestone

Beef

Greg

Vold

Glenwood

Pope

Dairy

Justin

Wagner

Litchfield

Meeker

Dairy

Joel

Welle

Freeport

Stearns

Dairy

Mark

Wendinger

Litchfield

Meeker

Poultry

Mark

Werner

Byron

Olmsted

Beef

Darrin

Young

Plainview

Winona

Dairy

Daniel

Zenner

Paynesville

Stearns

Dairy

Amanda

Zigan

Long Prairie

Todd

Dairy

Paul

Zimmerman

Hewitt

Ottertail

Beef

Back to top

Fiscal Year 2013

First Name

Last Name

City

County

Category

Joshua

Altendahl

Albany

Stearns

Dairy

Jason

Amundsen

Wrenshall

Carlton

Poultry

Andrew

Bakken

Albert Lea

Freeborn

Swine

Michael

Boerboom

Marshall

Lyon

Swine

Jennifer

Burggraff

Royalton

Benton

Poultry

Justin

Butman

Pipestone

Pipestone

Beef

Mitchell

Cox

Adrian

Nobles

Beef

Jordan

Deutz

Marshall

Lyon

Swine

Allen

Deutz

Marshall

Lyon

Dairy

Travis

Dick

Pillage

Cass

Swine

Derrick

Dickmann

Pierz

Morrison

Beef

Joshua

Dickmann

Pierz

Morrison

Dairy

Thomas

Dressel

Faribault

Rice

Swine

Daniel

Erickson

Alden

Freeborn

Dairy

Matthew

Feldmeier

Rushford

Houston

Dairy

Adam

Franzen

Lyle

Mower

Swine

Russell

Frederick

Waseca

Waseca

Dairy

Josh

Groetsch

Sauk Centre

Stearns

Dairy

Steven & Lisa

Groetsch

Albany

Stearns

Dairy

Karen

Gross

Pierz

Morrison

Dairy

Tyler

Hansen

New Richland

Waseca

Swine

Marc

Hanson

Granada

Martin

Swine

Neil

Hanson

Granada

Martin

Swine

Chad

Hinsch

Goodhue

Goodhue

Dairy

Jeremy

Hoff

Steen

Rock

Swine

Taylor

Holland

New Richland

Waseca

Swine

Jacob

Holst

Kellogg

Wabasha

Beef

Bart

Hoven

Zumbrota

Goodhue

Beef

John

Huneke

Goodhue

Goodhue

Dairy

Mike

Ingvalson

Caledonia

Houston

Dairy

Katie

Johnson

Kerkhoven

Swift

Dairy

Neil

Johnson

Pipestone

Pipestone

Beef

Michael

Jorgenson

Clinton

Big Stone

Beef

Richard

Kasper

Sauk Centre

Stearns

Dairy

JoHannah

Klinghagen

Clara City

Chippewa

Sheep

Mike

Koehl

Hancock

Stevens

Swine

Michael

Koltes

Saint Cloud

Stearns

Dairy

Robert

Kreidermacher

Altura

Winona

Dairy

Paul

Lanoue

Marshall

Lyon

Beef

Dennis

Lieser

Belgrade

Stearns

Sheep

Peter

Louwagie

Cottonwood

Lyon

Beef

Cody & Chad

Lubben

Edgerton

Rock

Swine

Gregory

Madsen

Lake Lillian

Kandiyohi

Dairy

Tyler

Magedanz

Richmond

Stearns

Dairy

Cheryl

Maranell

Tyler

Lincoln

Beef

Kevin

Mathiowetz

Olivia

Renville

Sheep

Michael

McAndrews

Sauk Centre

Stearns

Dairy

Brent

Mergen

Albany

Stearns

Poultry

Glen

Moscho

Freeport

Stearns

Beef

Jeremy

Mursu

New York Mills

Ottertail

Dairy

Raymond

Mussell

Plainview

Winona

Dairy

Lynette

Nadeau

Red Wing

Goodhue

Goats

Lorne

Nadgwick

Hoffman

Grant

Beef

Joseph

Neft

Northome

Beltrami

Beef

Darrin

Nelson

Benson

Pope

Beef

Whitney

Nesse

Brownton

McLeod

Beef

Casey

O'Reilly

Red Wing

Goodhue

Dairy

Madeline, Isabelle, & Julia

Patterson

Kenyon

Goodhue

Swine

Ryan

Pederson

Johnson

Big Stone

Swine

Adam

Popowski

Ivanhoe

Lincoln

Beef

William

Post

Chandler

Murray

Dairy

Gary

Reeck

Paynesville

Stearns

Dairy

Tony

Rialson

Cottonwood

Lyon

Swine

Linda

Rieke

Franklin

Renville

Dairy

Travis

Rolfsmeier

Correll

Big Stone

Beef

Kurtis

Ronningen

West Concord

Goodhue

Dairy

Patrick

Rusch

Stewart

Renville

Dairy

Nathan

Sahr

Ireton

Jackson

Swine

Peter

Salzl

Albany

Stearns

Dairy

Lyle

Schefers

Rice

Stearns

Dairy

Brian

Scherping

Long Prairie

Todd

Dairy

Steven

Schlangen

Paynesville

Stearns

Swine

Jonathan

Schmidt

Owatonna

Steele

Dairy

Brian

Schrader

Faribault

Rice

Beef

Robert

Schuft

Arlington

Sibley

Dairy

Jason & Chris

Schutz

Richmond

Stearns

Dairy

Brett

Schwartz

LeSueur

LeSueur

Swine

Michael

Singlestad

Waseca

Waseca

Swine

Jacob

Sjostrom

Lafayette

Nicollet

Dairy

Dean

Taylor

Randolph

Dakota

Turkey

Terry

Timmerman

Hancock

Swift

Swine

Ronald

Troendle

Caledonia

Houston

Dairy

Darrin

Van Zuilen

Claremont

Dodge

Swine

Rita

Vander Kooi

Worthington

Nobles

Dairy

Scott

Wassink

Edgerton

Pipestone

Beef

Josh

Wolbeck

Sauk Centre

Stearns

Dairy

Darrin

Young

Plainview

Winona

Dairy

Kathleen

Zeman

Nerstrand

Rice

Poultry

Anthony

Zins

Fulda

Murray

Beef

Roger

Zins

Fulda

Murray

Beef

Back to top