• facebook
  • twitter
  • YouTube
  • RSS feed
  • 651-201-6000
  • 800-967-2474
  • 711 TTY
  • PARKING

NodeFire Save Document
Home > Protecting Our Lands & Waters > Water Protection > Minnesota Agricultural Water Quality Certification Program > Committee Members

Committee Members


2017-2018 Advisory Committee

  • Brian Buhr, University of Minnesota (CFANS)
  • Nathan Collins, Minnesota Farm Bureau
  • Paul Freeman, Certified Farmer/MSGA Past President
  • Dennis Fuchs, Stearns County Soil and Water Conservation District
  • Kirby Hettver, Minnesota Corn Growers Association
  • Becky Kenow, Land O'Lakes Inc.
  • Mark Muller, The McKnight Foundation
  • Macie O'Shaughnessy, Syngenta
  • Molly Pederson, Audubon Minnesota
  • Steve Peterson, General Mills-retired/Certified Farmer
  • Lucas Sjostrom, Midwest Dairy Association
  • Joe Smentek, Minnesota Soybean Growers Association
  • Paul Sweeney, Ecosystem Services Exchange
  • Marguerite Tan, Hormel
  • Gary Wertish, Minnesota Farmers Union President

2014-2016 Advisory Committee

  • Doug Albin, Minnesota Corn Research and Promotion Council
  • Duane Bakke, Fillmore County
  • Dennis Berglund, Centrol Crop Consulting
  • Beth Croteau-Kallestad, Cannon River Watershed Partnership
  • Nathan Collins, Minnesota Farm Bureau
  • Dean Fairchild, The Mosaic Company
  • Dennis Fuchs, Stearns County Soil and Water Conservation District
  • Kirby Hettver, Minnesota Corn Growers Association
  • Jim Kleinschmit, Institute for Ag and Trade Policy
  • Doug Peterson, Minnesota Farmers Union
  • Jim Riddle, Winona County Soil and Water Conservation District
  • Kris Sigford, Center for Environmental Advocacy
  • Joe Smentek, Minnesota Soybean Growers Association
  • Tony Thompson, Willow Lake Farm
  • Bill Zurn, Minnesota Soybean Growers Association

2012-2014 Advisory Committee

  • Doug Albin, Minnesota Corn Research and Promotion Council
  • Dennis Berglund, Centrol Crop Consulting
  • Beth Crotea-Kallestad, Cannon River Watershed Partnership
  • Nathan Collins, Minnesota Farm Bureau
  • Dean Fairchild, The Mosaic Company
  • Dennis Fuchs, Stearns County Soil and Water Conservation District
  • Kirby Hettver, Minnesota Corn Growers Association
  • Jim Kleinschmit, Institute for Ag and Trade Policy
  • Bob Lefebvre, Minnesota Milk Producers Association
  • Mike Myser, City of Prior Lake
  • Doug Peterson, Minnesota Farmers Union
  • Jim Riddle, Winona County Soil and Water Conservation District
  • Kris Sigford, Center for Environmental Advocacy
  • Tony Thompson, Willow Lake Farm
  • Bill Zurn, Minnesota Soybean Growers Association