• facebook
  • twitter
  • YouTube
  • RSS feed
  • 651-201-6000
  • 800-967-2474
  • 711 TTY
  • PARKING

NodeFire Save Document
Home > Protecting Our Lands & Waters > Clean Water Fund > Additional Resources > Minnesota Water Research Digital Library > Browse the Library > Browse Organizations

Browse Organizations


 

Browse a List of Organizations Included in the Library

Below is a complete list of organizations currently associated with one or more articles in the Minnesota Water Research Digital Library. Organizations are listed alphabetically. The list is a snapshot in time as we continuously add new articles to the Library. The list was last updated on 8/8/2014.

Browse the list by scrolling or using the A-Z index below. Alternatively, use the Search homepage to get a real-time list of articles in the Library associated with a specific organization.

For purposes of the Library, “organizations” includes government agencies, professional associations, nonprofit organizations, and businesses. Organizations in the list may be associated with articles as authors, funders, sponsors, participants, or contributors. We associate an organization with an article only if the organization’s name or logo appears on the publication. The list of organizations below is not necessarily comprehensive, in that article entries do not always include all organizations associated with the article.

An organization’s inclusion in the Library does not equal endorsement by the Minnesota Water Research Digital Library, the Minnesota Department of Agriculture, or partner organizations. (For more information, see our website policies, terms of use, and disclaimers on the About page).

 

 

A   B   C   D   E   F   G   H   I   J   K   L   M   N   O   P   Q   R   S   T    U   V   W   X   Y   Z  

Go to Bottom


Advancing the Science of Limnology and Oceanography
Agricultural Drainage Management Coalition
American Evaluation Association
American Farmland Trust
American Institute of Hydrology
American Planning Association
American Society of Agricultural and Biological Engineers
American Society of Civil Engineers
American Water Resources Association
Anoka Conservation District
Anoka County
AQUA TERRA Consultants
AquaNova International, Ltd.
Architectural Resources, Inc.
Area II River Basin Projects Inc.
Arrowhead Regional Development Commission
Association of Minnesota Counties

BARR Engineering Company
Basin and Technical Advisory Committee
Bass Lake Association
Bayerl Water Resources
Becker Ash Landfill Expansion
Becker County Soil and Water Conservation District
Bemidji State University
Black & Veatch
Blue Earth County
Blue Earth Soil and Water Conservation District
Blue Water Science
BluePrint Minnesota
Bois de Sioux Watershed District
Bonestroo
Brown and Caldwell
Brown Nicollet Cottonwood Water Quality Board
Brown’s Creek Watershed District
Brown-Nicollet Water Quality Board
Buffalo - Red River Watershed District
Burnsville Sanitary Landfill, Inc.

Cannon River Watershed Partnership
Capital Region Watershed District
Carlton County Soil and Water Conservation District
Carnelian Marine St. Croix Watershed District
Cass County Environmental Services Department
Cass Soil and Water Conservation District
Center for Agricultural and Rural Development
Center for Water and the Environment
Center for Watershed Protection
Centers for Disease Control and Prevention
Central States Water Environment Association
Ceres
Chisago Soil and Water Conservation District
City of Big Falls
City of Faribault
City of Mountain Iron
City of Perham
City of Prior lake, Prior Lake, MN
City of St. Cloud
City of Stillwater
City of the Village of Minnetonka Beach
City of White Bear Lake
Clay Soil & Water Conservation District
Comfort Lake Association
Comfort Lake-Forest Lake Watershed District
Committee on Reducing Stormwater Discharge Contributions to Water Pollution
Committee on the Mississippi River and Clean Water Act
Committee on Water Implications of Biofuels Production in the United States
Congressional Research Service
Conservation Audit Team
Conservation Technology Information Center
Cottonwood and Jackson Soil and Water Conservation District
Council for Agricultural Science and Technology
Council of Great Lakes Industries
CR Planning

Dakota County
Dakota County Environmental Management
Dakota County Water Resources Department
Defenders of Wildlife
Discovery Farms Minnesota
Dodge County
Domtar, Inc.
Douglas Soil and Water Conservation District
Ducks Unlimited, Inc.

Earth Science Program, Minnesota State University, Mankato
East Otter Tail Soil and Water Conservation District
Ecoagriculture Partners
Eisenberg, Olivieri, and Associates (EOA), Inc.
Electric Power Research Institute
ELOHA workshop
Emmons & Olivier Resources, Inc
Emory University
Energy & Environmental Research Center
Engineer Research and Development Center
Environment and Natural Resources Trust Fund
Environmental Working Group
EPA National Health & Environmental Effects Research Laboratory

Farm Service Agency
Fillmore County Soil and Water Conservation District
Fortin Consulting, Inc.
Freshwater Society
Friends of the Minnesota Valley
Friends of the Mississippi River

Gale-Tec Engineering, Inc.
Geosyntec Consultants
Goodhue county soil & water conservation district
Gorans Brothers Farms
Great Lakes Commission
Great Lakes Council of Governors
Great Lakes Regional Water Program
Great Lakes Science Advisory Board
Great lakes Science Center
Great Lakes Water Quality Board
Great Ships Initiative
Greater Blue Earth River Basin Alliance
Groundwater Monitoring and Assessment Program Groundwater Technical Workgroup

H. John Heinz III Center for Science, Economics
Hawk Creek Watershed Project
HDR Engineering, Inc
Hennepin County Epidemiology and Environmental Health
Heron Lake Watershed District
High Island Watershed District
Home Innovation Research Labs
Honeywell International, Inc.
Houston Engineering, Inc
Hubbard Soil & Water Conservation District
HydroQual, Inc.

I&S Group
Intergovernmental Panel on Climate Change
International Joint Commission
International Symposium for 19th Anniversary of World Water Day
International Water Institute
Itasca County
Itasca County Soil and Water Conservation District
Izaak Walton League of America

James R. Hill, Inc
JOR Engineering

Kieser & Associates
Koda Energy,LLC
Koochiching County Soil and Water Conservation District

Lac qui Parle Yellow Bank Watershed District
Lake of the Woods Water Sustainability Foundation
Lake Pepin Legacy Alliance
Lake Superior Binational Program
Land Stewardship Project
Le Sueur County
League of Minnesota Cities
Leech Lake Band of Ojibwe, Division of Resource Management
Legislative-Citizen Commission on Minnesota Resources
Lessard-Sams Outdoor Heritage Council
Liesch Environmental Consultants & Engineers
LimnoTech
Lincoln Pipestone Rural Water
Lincoln Soil, Water Conservation District
Long Lake Conservation Center

Martin County Soil and Water Conservation District
McKnight Foundation
Metro Blooms
Metro Conservation Districts
Metropolitan Council
Metropolitan Council Environmental Services
Middle Fork Crow River Watershed District
Midwest Governors Association
Mille Lacs Soil & Water Conservation District
Minnehaha Creek Watershed District
Minnesota Agricultural Water Resources Center
Minnesota Asphalt Pavement Association
Minnesota Association of County Planning and Zoning Administrators
Minnesota Association of Resource Conservation and Development Councils, Inc.
Minnesota Association of Soil & Water Conservation Districts
Minnesota Association of Townships
Minnesota Association of Watershed Districts
Minnesota Bio-Fuels Association
Minnesota Board of Water and Soil Resources
Minnesota Center for Environmental Advocacy
Minnesota Cities Stormwater Coalition
Minnesota Cooperative Fish and Wildlife Research Unit
Minnesota Corn Growers Association
Minnesota Crop Production Retailers
Minnesota Department of Agriculture
Minnesota Department of Employment and Economic Development
Minnesota Department of Health
Minnesota Department of Natural Resources
Minnesota Department of Transportation
Minnesota Environmental Quality Board
Minnesota Environmental Science and Economic Review Board
Minnesota Forest Resources Council
Minnesota Geological Survey
Minnesota Ground Water Association
Minnesota Independent Crop Consultant Association
Minnesota Land Trust
Minnesota Local Road Research Board
Minnesota Milk Producers Association
Minnesota Municipal Utilities Association
Minnesota Pollution Control Agency
Minnesota Public Facilities Authority
Minnesota River Board
Minnesota Rural Water Association
Minnesota Sea Grant
Minnesota Soybean Growers Association
Minnesota Star Lakes & Rivers Program
Minnesota State Cattlemen's Association
Minnesota State Legislature
Minnesota State Technical Committee
Minnesota State University, Mankato
Minnesota Stormwater Steering Committee
Minnesota Wastewaters Operators Association
Minnesota Water Quality Association
Minnesota Water Sustainability Framework
Minnesota Waters
Minnesota's Lake Superior Coastal Program
Minnesota Pork Board
Mississippi Headwaters Board
MN River Basin Data Center
Monsanto
Moore Engineering, Inc
Mower County Soil and Water Conservation District
MPCA Basin Alliance for the Lower Mississippi in Minnesota
MSU Mankato Water Resource Center

National Association of Con Districts
National Association of State Departments of Agriculture
National Audubon Society
National Center for Environmental Health
National Council for Air and Stream Improvement
National Governors Association
National Pollutant Discharge Elimination System
National Research Council
National Rural Water Association
National Sedimentation Laboratory
Natural Resources Defense Council
Natural Water Solutions
NDSU Department of Agricultural Economics
North Dakota State University
North Fork Crow River Watershed District
North Shore Management Board
Northeast-Midwest Institute
NPS Mississippi National River and Recreation Area

Ohio State University
Olmsted County Environmental Resources
Oregon State University
Otter Tail County Soil and Water Conservation District

Pelican River Watershed District
Penn State Department of Public Health Science
Pennsylvania State University
Perlorica Inc.
Petroleum Remediation Program
Pheasants Forever Inc
Pope Soil and water conservation district
Prairie Lakes Coop, CHS Service Center
Prior Lake - Spring Lake Watershed District
Professional Ag Services
Punjab Agricultural University
Pure Technologies, LTD.

Rahr Malting Company
Ramsey-Washington Metro Watershed District
Red Lake Watershed District
Red River Basin Commission
Red River Basin Decision Information Network
Red River Joint Water Resources District
Red River Retention Authority
Red River Watershed Management Board
Redwood-Cottonwood Rivers Control Area
Resource Management Associates
RESPEC
Rice Creek Watershed District
Riley Purgatory Bluff Creek Watershed District
Rochester Public Utilities
Rural Advantage
Rural Water Association, MN

Salem County Public Health
Sand Hill River Watershed District
Schilling Consultant Services, Inc.
Schuler Engineer Environmental Engineering
Science Applications International Corporation
Science Museum of Minnesota
Service Engineering Group
Shakopee Mdewakanton Sioux Community
Shell Rock River Watershed District
Short Elliott Hendrickson Inc.
Sibley County
Siemens Water Technologies Corp.
Sierra Club North Star Chapter
Single Creek Watershed
Soil and Water Conservation Society
Sophia University
South Washington Watershed District
Southeast Soil and Water Conservation District
Southeastern Wisconsin Regional Planning Commission
SRF Consulting Group. Inc
St. Cloud State University
St. Croix Interagency Basin Planning Team
St. Croix River Association
St. Croix Watershed Research Station
Stantec
Stearns County Soil and Water Conservation District
Stevens Soil & Water Conservation District
Stone Environmental, Inc
Symbiont

Terracon Consultants, Inc.
Tetra Tech, Inc.
The Ecological Society of America
The Glosten Associates
The Institute for Agriculture and Trade Policy
The Low Impact Development Center, Inc.
The Minnesota Project
The National Academies
The Perspectives Group
The PEW Environmental Group
The Trust for Public Land
The Union of Concerned Scientists
Thirty Lakes Watershed District
Three Rivers Park District
Transportation Research Board
Trout Unlimited

U.S. Army Engineer Waterways Experiment Station
U.S. Environmental Protection Agency Region 5 Chicago, Illinois
U.S. Geological Survey
U.S.Navy
UM Bioproducts and Biosystems Engineering
UM Center for Integrated Natural Resources and Agricultural Management
UM Center for Urban and Regional Affairs
UM College of Food, Agricultural and Natural Resource Sciences
UM Department of Agronomy and Plant Genetics
UM Department of Applied Economics
UM Department of Civil Engineering
UM Department of Earth Sciences
UM Department of Environmental Health and Safety
UM Department of Fisheries, Wildlife and Conservation Biology
UM Department of Forest Resources
UM Department of Geography, Environment and Society
UM Department of Horticultural Science
UM Department of Soil, Water, and Climate
UM Institute on the Environment
UM Mid-Central Research and Outreach Center
UM North Central Research and Outreach Center
UM Northwest Research and Outreach Center
UM Outreach, Research and Education Park
UM Rosemount Research and Outreach Center
UM Southern Research and Outreach Center
UM Southwest Research and Outreach Center
UM St. Anthony Falls Laboratory
UM The BioTechnology Institute
UM Water Resources Center
UM West Central Research and Outreach Center
UMD Large Lakes Observatory
UMD Natural Resources Research Institute
University of Minnesota Duluth
University of Alabama, Tuscaloosa
University of Florida
University of Minnesota
University of Minnesota Extension
University of St. Thomas
University of Washington
University of Wisconsin - Madison
University of Wisconsin - Extension
University of Wisconsin - Madison Discovery Farms
Upper Mississippi River Basin Association
Urban Land Institute
US Army Corps of Engineers
US Department of Agriculture
US Department of the Interior
US Environmental Protection Agency
US Fish and Wildlife Service
US National Oceanic Atmospheric Administration
US National Park Service
USDA Agricultural Research Service
USDA Economic research Service
USDA National Agricultural Statistics Service
USDA National Agroforestry Center
USDA Natural Resource Conservation Service
USGS Minnesota Water Science Center
USGS Western Fisheries Research Center

Valley Branch Watershed District
Vermillion River Watershed

Wabasha Soil & Water Conservation District
Wadena Soil and Water Conservation District
Washington Conservation District
Washington County Public Health and Environment
Water Environment Federation
Water Environment Research Foundation
Water Think Tank / Water Science & Marketing
WaterLegacy
Watershed Physical Processes Research Unit
Wellhead Protection Committee
Wenck Associates, Inc.
Weston Solutions, Inc
Wetland Wildlife Populations & Research Group
White Bear Lake Conservation District
Whitewater Watershed Partnership
Wisconsin Department of Natural Resources
Widseth Smith Nolting Engineering
World Resources Institute
Wright Water Engineers, Inc.
Wyoming Township


XIK Corp.

Yellow Medicine River Watershed District

Zumbro Watershed Partnership
3M Company

Return to Top

 

clean water land and legacy amendment logo

button to return to the minnesota water research digital library search homepage