• facebook
  • twitter
  • YouTube
  • RSS feed
  • 651-201-6000
  • 800-967-2474
  • 711 TTY
  • PARKING

NodeFire Save Document
Home > Licensing, Inspections, Certifications & Testing > Dairy, Meat, Poultry & Egg Inspection > Dairy Inspection > Dairy Herds with Low Somatic Cell Counts (SCC)

Minnesota Dairy Herds with Low Somatic Cell Counts (SCC)


(from lowest to highest as of June 2017)

Producer Name County Plant
Dan & Jolen Schlangen Stearns First District Association
Roger & Laura Primus Todd Osakis Creamery
Gregory Dairy LLC Stearns First District Association
Jeff Middendorf Stearns First District Association
Hendel Farms Houston Associated Milk Producers Inc.
Knisley Dairy Inc. Kandiyohi First District Association
Jon & Wendy Meyer Wabasha Ellsworth Cooperative Creamery
Marshall & Melanie Korn Kandiyohi First District Association
James Hesse Carver Bongards' Creameries
Anthony & Matt Bertold Wabasha Ellsworth Cooperative Creamery
Keith Middendorf Todd First District Association
Randy & Kathy Bauer Rice Agropur - Le Sueur Cheese
Riverview LLP - West Dublin Swift First District Association
Robert & Terri Ketchum Winona Ellsworth Cooperative Creamery
Felling Dairy LLC Stearns First District Association
Ron & Cindy Middendorf Stearns First District Association
Kent Happke Morrison Associated Milk Producers Inc.
Reuben & Janice Stommes Stearns First District Association
Joe & Kim Engelmeyer Stearns Bongards' Creameries
Soo Line Dairy, Inc. Stearns First District Association
Suzanne Jacobs Otter Tail Nelson Creamery Association
Paul & Bonnie Middendorf Todd Nelson Creamery Association
Ron & Sue Johnson Chisago Land O'Lakes, Inc
Schreiber Brothers Dairy Winona Plainview Milk Products Cooperative
Nosbush Dairy Renville First District Association
Mark T. Klehr Scott Associated Milk Producers Inc.
Paul Mehr Stearns First District Association
Dean & Elizabeth Johnson Cottonwood Agropur - Le Sueur Cheese
Hoef's Dairy LLC Le Sueur Agropur - Le Sueur Cheese
Hollermann Family Dairy Inc Todd First District Association
Wayne & Vicki Herdering Stearns Land O'Lakes, Inc.
Selke Farms Partnership Winona Plainview Milk Products Cooperative
Bradley Stark Brown First District Association
Jeff Blenker Stearns First District Association
Jeremiah Smith Stearns First District Association
Richard Kasper Stearns First District Association
D & D Dairy LLP Winona Associated Milk Producers Inc.
Schroeder Brothers LLC Houston Land O'Lakes, Inc.
Schmitt Dairy, Inc Benton Sunrise Ag Cooperative
Jeff Montag Benton Gilman Coop Creamery
Melvin Braulick Jr. Brown Bongards' Creamery
Maren & Jeremy Holst Wabasha Land O'Lakes, Inc.
Jerry Dick Wabasha Plainview Milk Products Cooperative
Schoenbauer Dairy Inc. Scott Associated Milk Producers Inc.
Trevor Kral Brown Bongards' Creameries
Nivek Farms Goodhue Dairy Farmers of America
Frickson Dairy Winona Plainview Milk Products Cooperative
Schefers Bros LLC Stearns Associated Milk Producers Inc.
Robert & Ann Cremers Stearns First District Association
Shir-Man Holsteins II Fillmore Associated Milk Producers Inc.
Trevor Dicke Goodhue Ellsworth Cooperative Creamery
Terry & Ryan Stinson Winona Foremost Farms USA
Nicholas & Annie Stalboeger Stearns Bongards' Creameries
Dean & Jessica Rausch Stearns First District Association
Brandon & Jill Marshik Benton Gilman Coop Creamery
Colleen Hauser Brown Springfield Creamery
Shea Dairy Inc. Olmsted Associated Milk Producers Inc.
Wilwerding Dairy - South Stearns First District Association
Dev-Lin Holsteins LLC Houston Calhoun Creamery
Lindahl Farms, LLC Chisago Ellsworth Cooperative Creamery
Jon & Ashley Meyers Goodhue National Farmers Organization
Shawn & Sarah Winscher Morrison Sunrise Ag Cooperative
Del & Cindy Euerle Meeker First District Association
Riverview LLP - Meadow Star Dairy Kandiyohi First District Association
Bruce & Jill Boettcher Carver Bongards' Creameries
Bill Miller Wabasha Plainview Milk Products Cooperative
Peter Mark Hendrickson Wadena Associated Milk Producers Inc.
Autumn Breeze Dairy Brown First District Association
Mark Brosig Winona Associated Milk Producers Inc.
Leison Farms Inc. Wabasha Plainview Milk Products Cooperative
Mark Ruegemer Pope First District Association
Doug Pelka Stearns Associated Milk Producers Inc.
Bob & Kaylie Gruber Morrison Sunrise Ag Cooperative
Duckwitz Farm Partnership Swift Associated Milk Producers Inc.
Michael Hoernemann McCleod First District Association
Dale Dockendorf Stearns First District Association
Chad Felten Mower Associated Milk Producers Inc.
Peterson Dairy Farm Kandiyohi First District Association
Barry D. Cronk Otter Tail Associated Milk Producers Inc.
Jeron Nathe Stearns Meire Grove Creamery
Crispy Cream Dairy Houston Associated Milk Producers Inc.
Glen & Rebecca Christen Stearns Osakis Creamery
Scott & Michelle Herber Winona Associated Milk Producers Inc.
Hoffman Farm Olmsted Associated Milk Producers Inc.
Kuechle Dairy LLC Stearns First District Association
James & Joan Klaphake Stearns First District Association
Russ & Barb Koch Kanabec Ellsworth Cooperative Creamery
Robert Hinsch Goodhue Burnett Dairy Creamery
Gary & Anne Meyer Stearns First District Association
Frank & Ione Patrick Stearns Sobieski Coop Creamery
Burfeind Dairy Farm LLC Goodhue First District Association
Hieserich Farm Stearns Bongards' Creameries
Richard Stocker Scott Bongards' Creameries
D & L Johnson Dairy LLC Winona Plainview Milk Products Cooperative
Allen & Nancy Dauer Nicollet First District Association
Corey & Missy Kremer Stearns First District Association
Dicke Century Farm Goodhue Hastings Co-op Creamery
Lynn Miller Dodge Plainview Milk Products Cooperative
Maynard Schumacher Wabasha Plainview Milk Products Cooperative
Scott Sexton Wabasha  Plainview Milk Products Cooperative
Valley Acres Dairy LLC #1 Winona Associated Milk Producers Inc.
Mike & Donna Tellers Carver Bongards' Creameries
Tom & Mary Gunnink Lincoln Associated Milk Producers Inc.
Evergreen Acres Dairy LLC Stearns Associated Milk Producers Inc.
Burke & Shea Dairy Winona Elba Coop Creamery
Bob & Donna Worms Stearns First District Association
Jacob Miller Todd Nelson Creamery Association
Lux-Ury Holsteins, Inc. Meeker First District Association
Robert Mueller Stearns Dairy Farmers of America
Lone Oak Acres Dakota Hastings Co-op Creamery
Roger Gregory Stearns First District Association